NABC Division III All-America Teams

1979-80 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Mike Harper, North Park
      George Hughes, St. Lawrence
      Irvin Johnson, Scranton
Brian Agler, Wittenberg
      Modzell Greer, North Park
      Ray Buckland, Boston State
Scott Rogers, Kenyon
      Pat Koester, Ohio Northern
      Tyrone Curtis, Wittenberg
Derrick Towland, Potsdam State
      Mike Thomas, North Park
      Quincy Carter, Marietta
Kevin Clark, Clark
      Ed Jachim, Potsdam State
      Eric Moore, Jersey City State

1980-81 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Tyrone Curtis, Wittenberg
      Ed Jachim, Potsdam State
      Ton Stewart, Otterbein
Mike Thomas, North Park
      Ray Buckland, Boston State
      Kevin Grimmer, Hamilton
Kevin Clark, Clark
      Mark Smith, Beloit
      Pete Metzelaars, Wabash
Derrick Rowland,
Potsdam State
      Dennis Westley, Franklin & Marshall
      Stan Mories, Ohio Northern
Steve Keenan, Upsala
      Gerald Reece, William Penn
      Joe Cardany, Union

1981-82 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Pete Metzelaars, Wabash
      Mike McGee, Clark
      Charles Robinson, Hamilton
Stan Mories, Ohio Northern
      Gerald Holmes, Roanoke
      Tom Broderick, Ursinus
Ron Stewart, Otterbein
      Lou Derogatis, Widener
      Mike Largey, Upsala
Maurice Woods, Potsdam State
      Todd Hart, Ithaca
      Ashley Cooper, Ripon
Steve Keenan, Upsala
      Will Peterson, St. Andrews
      John Schelske, Kalamazoo

1982-83 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Leroy Witherspoon, Potsdam State
      John Colombo, John Carroll
      Dan Trant, Clark
Ron Stewart, Otterbein
      Ron Evans, Hamilton
      Myron Dulkoski, Muskingum
Shannon Lilly, Bishop
      Bill Bessoir, Scranton
      Todd Hart, Ithaca
Tim O'Brien, Hartwick
      Chris Huff, Wittenberg
      Harland Storey, Colby
Gerald Holmes, Roanoke
      Lou DeRogatis, Widener
      Will Petrerson, St. Andrews

1983-84 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Leroy Witherspoon, Potsdam State
      Blaise Bugajski, Illinois Wesleyan
      Jerry O'Grady, Hartwick
Bill Bessoir, Scranton
      Tim Casey, Wittenburg
      Paul Whitney,
Ohio Northern
Mark Van Valkenburg,
Framingham
      Dan Trant, Clark
      Dave Hathaway, Depauw
Chip Henry, Hope
      Andre McKoy, Wisconsin-Whitewater
      Larry Kollath, Hamilton
Reggie Thomas, Roanoke
      Tim Woodson, Roanoke
      Leon Jones, Widener

1984-85 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Tim Casey, Wittenberg
      Mark Linde, Wisconsin-Witewater
      Bob Guaglione, Widener
Bill Bessoir, Scranton
      Harland Storey, Colby
      Ken Abere, Trinity
Reggie Thomas, Roanoke
      Chris Hughey, Fredonia State
      Matt Hummell, Colby
Terry Porter, Wisconsin-Stevens Point
      Larry Kollath, Hamilton College
      Blaine Harris, St. Lawrence
Dick Hempy, Otterbein
      Justyne Monegan, North Park
      Dana Janssen, Nebraska Wesleyan

1985-86 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Dick Hempy, Otterbein
      Steve Iannarino, Wittenberg
      Reinout Brugmen, Muhlenberg
Roosevelt Bullock, Potsdam State
      Chris Hughey, Fredonia State
      Bill Kanney, Ohio Northern
Dana Janssen, Nebraska Wesleyan       Phil Wendel, DePauw
      Mike McKinney, Otterbein
Brendan Mitchell, Potsdam State
      John Cavanaugh, Hamilton
      Dave Weida, Whittier
Don Harnum, Susquehanna
      Dwayne Johnson, UW-Whitewater
      Jeff Creech, St. Joseph's (Maine)

1986-87 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Brendan Mitchell, Potsdam State
      Kermit Sharp, Clark
      Steve Swope, Elizabethtown
Dick Hempy, Otterbein
      Lou Stevens, Widener
      Kevin Lavin, Centre
John Cavanaugh, Hamilton
      Steve Iannarino, Wittenberg
      Russell Thompson, Westfield State
David Galle, DePauw
      Ed Moyer, King's
      Kevin Suiter, Washington
Scott Tedder, Ohio Wesleyan
      Mike Starks, North Park
      Kelvin Jenkins, Norwich
                Andy Bye, Ithaca

1987-88 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Scott Tedder, Ohio Wesleyan
      Lee Rowlinson, Ohio Wesleyan
      Mark Warren, Cal State San Bernardino
Kermit Sharp, Clark
      John Paul Andrejko, Scranton
      Michael Starks, North Park
Lou Stevens, Widener
      Ramsey Yeatts, Bridgewater
      Duane Vance, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Greg Grant, Trenton State
      Todd Thomas, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 
      Matt Hancock, Colby
Steve Babiarz, Potsdam State
      Stan Eggleston, Emory & Henry 
      Terry Scott, Franklin & Marshall

1988-89 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Greg Grant, Trenton State
      Mark Warren, Cal State San Bernardino
      Perry Bellaire, Redlands
Steve Allison, Wittenberg
      Brad Markey, Franklin & Marshall
      Jonathan Jones, Rochester
Steve Babiarz, Potsdam State
      Brad Baldridge, Wittenberg
      Michael Nelson, Hamilton
Matt Hancock, Colby
      Lamont Strothers,
Christopher Newport
      Bernard Alexander,
North Adams St.
Jeff Kuehl, Illinois Wesleyan
      Rob Roesch, Staten Island 
      Elbert Gordon, Wisconsin-Whitewater