NABC Division III All-America Teams

1989-90 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Matt Hancock, Colby 
      Troy Smith, Rhode Island
      Mike Nelson, Hamilton
Brad Baldridge, Wittenberg
      Jeff Kuehl, Illinois Wesleyan
      Jim Hepfer, Elizabethtown
Ricky Spicer, Wisconsin-Whitewater
      Dale Turnquist, Bethel       Erick Elliot, Hope
Kevin D'Arcy, U.S. Merchant Marine
      Leon Hill, Emory & Henry
      Bernard Alexander,
North Adams St.
Tim Garrett, Emory
      Jason Qua, Clark
      Bill Sall, Calvin 

1990-91 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Brad Baldridge, Wittenberg
      Michael Smith, Hamilton
      Jason Forrestal,
Illinois Benedictine
Andre Foreman, Salisbury State
      Dale Turnquist, Bethel
      Waldemar Sender,
Mass.-Dartmouth
Chris Fite, Rochester
      Michael Nelson, Hamilton
      Leon Hill, Emory & Henry
Lamont Strothers,
Christopher Newport
      Kevin Whitmore, Colby
      Andy Enfield, Johns Hopkins
James Bradley, Otterbein 
      David Hicks, Centre
      Eric Elliott, Hope 

1991-92 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM  
Chris Fite, Rochester
      Stan Aukamp, Wooster
       
Andre Foreman,
Salisbury State
      John Daileanes, Colby
       
Chris Greene,
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
      Jeff De Laveage, Cal Lutheran
       
Will Lasky,
Franklin & Marshall
      Everett Foxx, Ferrum
       
Andy Moore, Muskingum       Wade Gugino, Hope        
Jim Pierrakos, Babson       Steve Hondred, Calvin        
Russell Turner, Hampden-Sydney       Mike Smith, Hamilton        
T..J. Van Wie, Wisconsin-Platteville
               

1992-93 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Steve Honderd, Calvin
      Hilliary Scott, Roanoke
      Kirk Anderson, Augustana (Ill.)
Matt Cusano, Scranton
      T.J. Van Wie,
Wisconsin-Platteville
      Alberto Montanez, RIT
Steve Haynes, Mass.-Dartmouth
       Scott Fitch, Geneseo State
      Chis Moore, UC San Diego
Gerrick Monroe, Carleton 
      Jason Hoppy, Scranton 
      Stave Artis,
Christopher-Newport
Fred Drains, Kean 
      Nick Gutman, Otterbein
      Steve Lemmer, Hamilton 

1993-94 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Scott Fitch, Geneseo State
      Blair Slattery, Occidental
      Keith Wood, Rowan
Nick Gutman, Otterbein
      Mike Rhodes, Lebanon Valley
      Matt Croci, Wittenberg
Ty Evans,
Wisconsin-Whitewater
     
Andrew South, New Jersey Tech
      Steve Diekmann, Grinnell
Hilliary Scott, Roanoke
      Chris Sullivan, St. John
      Fisher Tres Wolf, Susquenhanna
Moses Jean-Pierre,
Plymouth State 
      Ted Berry, Christopher Newport
      D'Artis Jones, Ohio Northern 

1994-95 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
D'Artis Jones, Ohio Northern
      Ernie Peavy, Wisconsin-Platteville 
      David Otte, Simpson 
Chris McMahon, Tufts
      Chris Carideo, Widener 
      T.J. Gondek, Colby-Sawyer 
Dan Rush, Bridgewater
      Clarence Pierce,
New Jersey Tech 
      Dave Jannetta,
Franklin & Marshall 
Chris Simich,
Illinois Wesleyan
      Ian Tudman, Geneseo State 
      Duane Bosma, Hope 
Mike Rhodes,
Lebanon Valley
      Steve Diekmann, Grinnell 
      Chris Donovan, Kenyon 

1995-96 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM
Mike Nogelo, Williams
      David Stephens, Colby
       
Craig Jones, Rochester Tech       Jamar Milsap, Rochester
       
Clarence Pierce, New Jersey Tech
      Carl Cochran, Stockton
       
Jeremiah Henry, Franklin & Marshall
      Matt LaBuda, Wilkes
       
Phil Dixon, Shenandoah
      Jason Rhodes, Hendrix
       
Rick Hughes, Thomas More
      Nick Berkte, Ohio Northern
       
David Benter, Hanover 
      Chris Simich, Illinois Wesleyan
       
Dennis Ruedinger, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
      Kevin Zitar, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
       

1996-97 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM
Mike Nogelo, Williams
      Jamal Wilson, Amherst
       
Craig Jones, Rochester Tech
      Jamar Milsap, Rochester
       
Bryan Crabtree, Illinois Wesleyan
      Chad Tabor, Wabash
       
Jason Childres, Methodist
      Jason Bishop, Roanoke
       
Aaron Shipp, Mount Union
      Joel Holstege, Hope
       
Andy Panko, Lebanon Valley
      Daimen Hunter, Alvernia        
James Stewart, Wisconsin-Whitewater
      Ben Hoffman, Wisconsin-Platteville
       
Carl Cochrane, Richard Stockton
      Nathan Reeves, York
       

1997-98 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM  
Mike Nogelo, Williams
      Daimen Hunter, Alvernia
       
Joel Holstege, Hope
      Ryan Gorman, Wooster
       
Brent Niebrugge, Illinois Wesleyan
      Jason Sibley, Franklin
       
Rob Scott, Rowan
      Danel Allen, Jersey City
       
Mike Schantz, Hamilton
      Greg Acunto, St. Lawrence
       
Andy Panko, Lebanon Valley
      Demarcus Morrison, Averett
       
Ryan Harrigan, U. of the South
      Khris Silveria, Salem State
       
Ben Hoffman, Wisconsin-Platteville
      Devean George, Augsburg 
       

1998-99 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM
Anthony Peoples, Montclair State
      Maurice Davis, Rowan
       
Marquis McDougald, N.C. Wesleyan
      Matt Meehan, Randolph-Macon
       
Mike Schantz, Hamilton
      Greg Dunne, Nazareth
       
Andy Panko, Lebanon Valley
      Dave Jannuzzi, Wilkes
       
Adam DeChristopher, Plymouth State
      Zack Smith, Connecticut College
       
Kevin Weakley, Otterbein
      Kevin Sensabaugh, Ohio Northern
       
Merrill Brunson, Wisconsin-Platteville       Devean George, Augsburg        
Jason Sibley, Franklin
      Korey Coon, Illinois Wesleyan