NABC Division III All-America Teams

1999-2000 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM        
Horace Jenkins, William Paterson
      Maurice Davis, Rowan
       
T.J. Grimes, Hampden-Sydney
      Antoine Sinclair, Christopher Newport 
       
Pat Britton, Ithaca        Shawn Swavely, Albright
       
Tom Williams, Cortland
      Kareem Tatum, Connecticut 
       
Alex Kraft, Franklin & Marshall
      Adam Jones, Buena Vista (Iowa) 
       
Tishaun Jenkins, Salem State 
      John Ellenwood, Wooster
       
Brant Bailey, Wisconsin-Stevens
      Point Jason Wiertel, Carthage 
       
Aaron Winkle, Calvin                
Korey Coon, Illinois Wesleyan                
 

2000-01 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
       
Devon Downing, Alfred
      Tom Williams, Cortland
       
Dave Jannuzzi, Wilkes
      Steve Horst, Lebanon Valley
       
Antoine Sinclair, Christopher Newport
      Kyle Williford, Bridgewater
       
Kris Oberdick, Ohio Northern
      Ryan Taylor, Wittenberg
       
Chris Coates, Keene State
      Ed Bourgogne, Salem State
       
Ryan Knuppel, Elmhurst
      Derek Reich, Chicago
       
Vince Thomas, UW-Superior
      Justin Muth, California Lutheran
       
Horace Jenkins, William Paterson
       B.J. Johnson, Rowan 
       
 

2001-02 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
       
Mike Medbury, SUNY-Brockport  
      Aaron Galletta, Union
       
Kyle Williford, Bridgewater
      Mike Howland, Depauw
       
Mark Lesko, Muhlenberg
      Matt Hilleary, Catholic
       
Jeff Gibbs, Otterbein
      Jeremy Veenstra, Calvin
       
Colin Tabb, Trinity
      Dave Stantial, Keene State
       
Tim Dworak, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
      Scott Davis, Lewis & Clark
       
Antoine McDaniel, Carthage
      Derek Reich, Chicago        
Brian Turner, Rutgers-Camden
      Rashaan Barner, William Paterson
       
 

2002-03 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
       
Derek Reich, Chicago 
      Matt Moore, Hanover
       
Bryan Nelson, Wooster
      Shaun McCormick, Baldwin-Wallace
       
Charles Ransom, Ramapo
      Tylee Thomas, Rowan
       
Richard Melzer, Wisconsin-River Falls
      Tim Dworak, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
       
Joe Finley, Hamilton
      Mike Medbury, Brockport
       
Willie Chandler, Misericordia
      Matt Hilleary, Catholic
       
Jared Mills, Randolph-Macon
      Joe Monroe, Hampden-Sydney
       
Steve Zieja, Amherst
      Sean Fleming, Clark 
       
 

2003-04 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
       
Seth Hauben, Rochester
      Joe Smith, Hamilton
       
Dennis Stanton, Ursinus
      Badou Gaye, Gwynedd-Mercy
       
Justin Call, Emory & Henry
      Sidney Ellis, Maryville
       
Ben Coffin, Williams
      Michael Crotty, Williams
       
Keelan Amelianovich, Illinois Wesleyan
      Thad McCracken, Hanover
       
Jim Conrad, Ohio Northern
      Travis Schwab, Ohio Wesleyan
       
Samar Battle, New Jersey City
      Charles Ransom, Ramapo
       
Richard Melzer, Wisconsin-River Falls
      Jason Kalsow, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 
       
 

2004-05 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
      THIRD TEAM
Adam Dauksas, Illinois Wesleyan University       Larry Welton, Aurora University       Scott Bergman, Bluffton College
Travis Dupree, Albion College
      Thad Davis, Baldwin Wallace College
      Daniel Russ, Wittenberg University
Amin Wright, Ramapo College
      Brian Hitner, Richard Stockton College
      Derick Grant, College of New Jersey
Jason Kalsow, University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point 
      Doug Espensen, Gustavus Adolphus College
      Nick Bennett, University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Seth Hauben, University of Rochester
      Jeff Sidney, St. John Fisher College
      Joe Zera, Geneseo-SUNY
J.D. Byers, Lebanon Valley College
      Badou Gaye, Gwynedd Mercy College
      Brian Horgan, King's College
Justin Wansley, Randolph-Macon College 
      Sidney Ellis, Maryville College
      Aaron Bowser, Southwestern University
Andrew Schiel, Amherst College
      Brice Assic, Western Connecticut State University
      Nick Pelotte, Plymouth State University
 

2005-06 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM       SECOND TEAM       THIRD TEAM
Sean O'Brien, St. John Fisher         Ben Bellucci, Brockport-SUNY
      Ray Bryant, Utica
Brandon Adair, Virginia Wesleyan 
      Mike McGarvey, Ursinus
      Kyle Myrick, Lincoln
Gian Paul Gonzalez, Montclair 
      Andrew St. Clair, Colby-Sawyer
      Cedric Isom, East Texas Baptist
Tyler Rhoten, Trinity
      Tori Davis, Baldwin-Wallace
      Joe Werner, Wisconsin-Lacrosse
Kristian Clarkson, Widener
      Reggie Magnusson, Centre
      Scott Findlay, The College of New Jersey
Isaac Rosefelt, St. Thomas
      Jeremy Manchester, Wisconsin-White Water
      Larry Welton, Aurora
Chris Braier, Lawrence
      Luis Martinez, William Paterson
      John Bedford, Amherst
Brandon Crawford, Albion Rick
      Harrigan, Augustana
      James Cooper, Wooster
 

2006-07 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
      THIRD TEAM
Isaac Rosefelt, St. Thomas
      Joe Werner, Wisconsin-Lacrosse
      Luis Martinez, William Paterson
Ray Bryant, Utica
      Larry Welton, Aurora
      Nick Shattuck, Ursinus
Andrew Olson, Amherst
      Tori Davis, Baldwin-Wallace
      Ryan Cain, WPI
Ben Strong, Guilford College
      Jared Yoder, Messiah        Kyle White, Loras College
Chad McGowan, York (PA)
      Tsakani Ngobeni, Hamilton
      Troy Ruths, Washington Univ.
Kent Raymond, Wheaton
      Eric Downier, Salem State
      Anthony Williams, Plattsburgh
Thomas Baker, Rowan
      Mike Hoyt, Mount St. Mary
      Stephen Cramer, Hope College
Tom Port, Wooster
      D.J. Jones, Mississippi College
      Bobby Golden, Maryville College
 

2007-08 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
      THIRD TEAM
Matt Byrnes, Rowan   
      Thomas Britt, Center
      Jon Onyiriuka, Rochester
Matt Goodwin, UW Whitewater
      Sean Burton, Ithaca
      Phil Stricker, DeSales
Andrew Olson, Amherst
      James Cooper, College of Wooster
      Jeremiah Lawrence, Shenandoah
Kent Raymond, Wheaton (Ill.)
      Nate Hanje, University of Chicago
      Jeff Skemp, UW Platteville
Nick Shattuck, Ursinus
      Dan Holbrook, UMass Dartmouth
      Jon Greene, Richard Stockton
Ben Strong, Guilford
      Richard Jean-Baptiste, Brooklyn
      Anthony Pettaway, Defiance
Marcus Vanderheide, Hope
      Chad McGowan, York
      Antoine Coleman, WPI
Anthony Williams, SUNY  Plattsburgh       Kyle White, Loras
     

Nate Stahl, Capital

 

2008-09 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
      THIRD TEAM
Jimmy Bartolotta, MIT  
      Charles Jones, Widener
      Mark Carson, Rochester Inst. of Technology
Darnell Braswell, DeSales
      DJ Marsh, UW-Oshkosh
      Steve DeLuca, Brandeis
Sean Burton, Ithaca
      Mike Moore, DePauw
      Ryan Kroeger, St. Lawrence
Santini Lancioni, Richard Stockton
      Scott Morton, SUNY Geneseo
      Andrew Powers, Gettysburg
Kent Raymond, Wheaton (Ill.)
      Jesse Reimink, Hope
      Richard Jean-Baptiste, Brooklyn
Jonathan Rumeley, Averett
      Ben Rudin, Middlebury       Joe Scott, St. Thomas
Jeff Skemp, UW-Platteville
      Damien Santana, Farmingdale State
      Justin Short, Randolph-Macon
Nate Stahl, Capital       Joey Verax, Transylvania
     

Bryan Yelvington, Kenyon

 

2009-10 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
      SECOND TEAM
      THIRD TEAM
Tyler Sanborn, Guilford       Trey Drake, North Carolina Wesleyan
      Greg Hernandez, Maryville
Blake Schultz, Williams
      Noel Hollingsworth, MIT
      Adam Choice, Colby
Ian Franks, Wooster
      Kyle Meyer, Ohio Northern
      Michael McClary, Olivet
Dustin Mitchell, UW-Whitewater
      Nate Montgomery, Whitworth
      Tyler Nicolai, St. Thomas
Marcel Esonwune, York (NY)
      Abdoulaye Ouedraogo, Wm. Paterson
      Richard Jean-Baptiste, Brooklyn
Darnell Braswell, DeSales
      James McNally, Franklin and Marshall       Nick Brady, York (PA)
Corey McAdam, Nazareth
      Josh Sharlow, St. Lawrence
      Brian Beckford, Oneonta
Steve Djurickovic, Carthage       John Hoch, Carroll
     

Sean Wallis, Washington U. (STL)